Logo Peinemann
Logo Peinemann

Privacy Statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS 
May 2018

Peinemann is responsible for processing personal data as stipulated in this privacy statement. In this privacy statement "Peinemann" means Peinemann Mobilift Groep B.V. and all of her European majority participations.

Contact data: Peinemann Mobilift Groep B.V. Nieuwe Langeweg 40 3194 DB Hoogvliet The Netherlands +31 10 295 5000 www.peinemann.nl

Personal data we process

Peinemann processes personal data from customers and suppliers for the purchase, sale and/or rent of goods and/or services. Below you find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- Name, first names, initials, gender;
- Address, postal code and residence (private);
- Business phone number(s), e-mail address and similar data necessary for communication.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Peinemann processes your personal data exclusively for the following purposes:

- to be able to contact you in response to a placed order;

- to contact you in response to the contact form you have filled in;

- to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services;

- for placing orders;

- for processing and executing orders you made;

- to deliver the goods and / or services you ordered;

- for the financial administration;

- to execute an agreement;

- for marketing purposes;

- to maintain the business relationship;

Automated decision-making

Peinemann does not make business decisions with (substantial) consequences for individuals on the basis of automated decision-making. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or computer systems without a person being involved (e.g. an employee of Peinemann).

Retention period

Peinemann does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We therefore have a retention period of 7 years after the last order. During this retention period it may be necessary to contact you for a purpose mentioned in this privacy statement.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Peinemann provides personal data to third parties exclusively if this is necessary i) for the purpose of executing our agreement, ii) to comply with laws and regulations, (iii) upon a court order, (iv) upon request of the government or iv) to defend herself in legal procedures.

Cookies, or similar techniques that we use

In respect of the website Peinemann uses advertising, social media and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer, tablet or smartphone during your first visit on our website. You can unsubscribe from the cookies in the settings of your internet browser to prevent the storage of cookies. You can also set the internet browser in such manner that all information from your browser that is stored earlier will be deleted.

Social Media 
On our website there are buttons of Facebook, LinkedIn, Instagram and Google +. With these buttons it is possible, for instance, to share pages on social media. Social media place cookies through these buttons. We have no control over this. U could view the privacy statements of these social media to see what happens with your data collected through cookies.

Peinemann further uses the following cookies:

Google Analytics Used to send data to Google Analytics about the device and the behaviour of the visitor of the website. Google Analytics traces the visitor on different devices and marketing channels. As much as this is possible, the information collected by Google is anonymous.

Google + platform Used by Google to register impressions on webpages with the Google-login button.

Facebook Impressions Used by Facebook to register impressions on webpages with the Facebook-login button.

Insight data, adjustment or removal of data

You have the right to inspect and correct your personal data and the right of removal of your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw any given permission for processing personal data by Peinemann or to object against the process of personal data and you have the right to request transfer of data. This means that, upon your request, Peinemann will transfer your personal data in a computer file to you or an organization of your choice. Your request to inspect, correct, remove or transfer your personal data or to withdraw your permission or to object against the process of personal data can be send to privacy@peinemann.nl.

We respond to your request as soon as possible, though within four weeks. Peinemann would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can use the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Peinemann takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your personal data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please send us an e-mail to privacy@peinemann.nl.

 
Download Privacystatement Peinemann  Clients And Suppliers  Mei 2018
Download Privacystatement Peinemann Clients And Suppliers Mei 2018

Spijkstaal = electric mobility